Your Success Is Our Mission
Serving Henderson and Transylvania Counties in Western North Carolina

Winter Commencement Graduate Listing

(Flat Rock, NC - December 15, 2016) The following students, listed with program of study, will graduate at Blue Ridge Community College's commencement ceremony on Friday, December 16, 2016.

 

Buncombe

Patrick Ryan Bowles, College Transfer

Danesia Daneka Bunsie, Office Administration-Medical Office

Joseph Henry Chandler, Computer-Integrated Machining-Machinist Entry

Kay Holloway Cole, Interpreter Education

Benjamin Thomas Framsted, Brewing, Distillation, and Fermentation

Olga P. Korolchuk, Early Childhood Education-Administration

Brian Mark LaFever, Computer-Integrated Machining 

Gregory C. Mosier, College Transfer

Adriahna Adell Posey, Surgical Technology

Wiliam Ramos Cabanas, Welding Technology

Cumberland

Caroline Victoria Tyner, Interpreter Education

Davie

Ashley Rose Starre, Interpreter Education

Guilford

Daniel Richard Moebs, General Occupational Technology

Haywood

Christopher Matthew Mehaffey, Fire Protection Technology

Henderson

Honey Gangoso Aguilar-Lucero, Office Administration-Medical Office

Crystal A. Aguirre, College Transfer

Kaden Michael Allen, College Transfer

Austin Corbin Anders, College Transfer

Barbara J. Arndt, Accounting

Arden Joseph Avery, College Transfer

Kimberly Kay Baird, Environmental Science Technology

Haripriya Sathyajothi Balakrishnan, College Transfer

Brandi Ballard Baldwin, Criminal Justice Technology

Criminal Justice Technology-Latent Evidence

Justin Eric Belote, Criminal Justice Technology

Lazarus C. Bishop, Welding Technology

Spencer Talmadge Blevins, College Transfer

Christa Leigh Blumm, Business Administration

Rebecca Boline, Cosmetology

Marshall Rausch Brown, Simulation and Game Development

Scott Edward Brown, Welding Technology

Michelle Hutchinson Cantrell, Business Administration

Rhonda Renee Carreno, Office Administration-Medical Office

Melissa Carter Chambers, Cosmetology

Leilani Chaparro-Maza, College Transfer

Melissa Ann Cook, Office Administration 

Office Administration-Medical Office

Stephanie Lee Cope, College Transfer

Parker McKae Derry, College Transfer

Lucas James Eckert, College Transfer

Haley Reva Ferguson, Film and Video Production Technology

Logan C. Fitchett, Welding Technology-Industrial Welding

Kendall Jamar Fox, Mechatronics Engineering Technology

Ashley Sara Freed, Early Childhood Education

Joshua Blake Galloway, Welding Technology

Kenneth Timothy Garren, Emergency Management

Sharlene Michelle Gifford, Office Administration-Medical Office

Steven Jack Gorter, Criminal Justice Technology-Latent Evidence-Certificate I

Taylor Rae Harwood, Cosmetology

Samantha J. Henderson, College Transfer

William Joseph Henkhaus, Environmental Science Technology

Chelsy Marie Hobbick, College Transfer

Matthew Thomas Hossley, Emergency Management

Kristen Louise Howard, Office Administration-Medical Office

Justin A. Hume, Mechatronics Engineering Technology

Brittney Elizabeth Hunter, Interpreter Education

Daniel Thomas Jackson, Welding Technology

Karla Estephania Jimenez, Computer Information Technology

Kathleen Rhymer Johnson, Office Administration

Caleb Lee Jones, College Transfer

Brianna Taylor Justice, Surgical Technology

Katlyn A. Kanupp, College Transfer

Lisa C. Kessler, Office Administration-Medical Office

Ryan Thomas Klein, Automotive Systems Technology

Thomas Mitchell Kleppe, Fire Protection Technology

Zachary T. Kuykendall, Welding Technology-Industrial Welding

Erick Martinez, College Transfer

Julie A. McCartin, Office Administration-Virtual Office Assistance

Heather Lynn Mellard, Early Childhood Education

Kaylee Jordan Millar, College Transfer

Cody Brett Miller, Computer Information Technology and Computer Programming

Colin James Miller, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Daniela Yaneth Monroy Davila, College Transfer

Zachary Ronald Moore, Business Administration-Basic

Alvaro DeWayne Moreno, General Occupational Technology

Shaula Marie Morris, Horticulture Technology

Christian Alexander Najafi, College Transfer

Paula Harris Newman, Basic Accounting-Bookkeeping I

Brittany Nicole O'Steen, College Transfer

Breyer Alexander Owen, College Transfer

Cassandra Marie Owen, School-Age Education

Dalton Reed Padgett, Mechanical Engineering Technology

Geraldine Erine Pittillo, College Transfer

Cheryl Lynn Plott, Office Administration

Jackie Michele Price, Business Administration

Rachel Colleen Quinn, College Transfer

Melissa K. Reese, College Transfer

Allison Reneè Reynolds, Office Administration-Medical Office

Bianca Marie Reynolds, Office Administration-Medical Office

Gry Karen Rick, Cosmetology

Jesse Miller Robinson, Emergency Management

Donald Eugene Rollins, Welding Technology

April Lynn Russell, Business Administration-Basic

Tyler Scott Sargent, Welding Technology-Industrial Plate Welding

Rosa Nelly Serrano, Surgical Technology

Dustin Wayne Shackley, Computer Programming

Katherine Suzanne Sharp, Cosmetology

Jackie Louise Siendhó, Community Spanish Interpreter

Sawyer Simmons, College Transfer

Susan Marie Simpson, Office Administration

Ricardo Saul Sotelo-Melendez, Collision Repair and Refinishing-Structural

Amanda Marie Soucie, Office Administration-Medical Office

Sarah E. Spanbauer, College Transfer

Donavin A. Steidel, College Transfer

Jackson Lorenzo Strickland, Simulation and Game Development

Mallory Danielle Taylor, Business Administration-Marketing and Retailing

Kyle Brandon Tyte, Electronics Engineering Technology

Cameron Philip Underwood, College Transfer

Race Philip Vanderdecken, Brewing, Distillation, and Fermentation

Katie Nicole Waldrup, Horticulture Technology

Darrell Franklin Warren, Electronics Engineering Technology

Charles Cameron Womack, Fire Protection Technology

Hoke

Megan Christine Hudgins, Interpreter Education

Macon

Carol Anne Elliott, Interpreter Education

McDowell

Carlos Francisco Barnes, Welding Technology

Polk

Ashley Nicole-Walker Ashley, Computer Information Technology

Cortney Maranda Ashley, Accounting

Betty Carol Brown, Office Administration

Andrew Curtis Campbell, Welding Technology

Wanda Irene Vickers Cochran, Interpreter Education

Jesse Elias McMahon, Brewing, Distillation, and Fermentation

Greta Nicole Painter, Basic Accounting-Bookkeeping I

Maria Rae Raposa, Cosmetology

Ashley Marie Sutton, Art

Rutherford

Michelle Alicia Abernathy, Surgical Technology

James Robert Gordon, Welding Technology

Transylvania

Alexander Ray Aiken, College Transfer

Eamon John Alexander, College Transfer

Bobby Lane Barnett, College Transfer

Travis James Breedlove, Welding Technology-Industrial Plate Welding

Daniel Trey Brown, College Transfer

Erin McKenzie Crabtree, College Transfer

James Davin Crandall, College Transfer

Brittany Ann Cubero, College Transfer

Christopher Ray Ellis, Horticulture Technology

Dylan Andrew Gurley, Fermentation Science

Bethany Faith Hanna, Early Childhood Education 

Kay Campbell Henson, Early Childhood Education

Asa LaGrande Jones, Business Administration-Basic

Summer Reneé Kelley, Office Administration

Sarah Kathleen Krzyzewski, College Transfer

Quentin Sky Lively, College Transfer

Shaikee NaQué Macon, College Transfer

Renee Alma Martinez, Community Spanish Interpreter

Michael Talon Owen, College Transfer

Anthony Joseph Pasquarelli, College Transfer

Anthony Evan Perez, Emergency Medical Science

Janet Poe, College Transfer

Julie Ann Smith, Office Administration-Medical Office

Shannon Gwenette Smith, College Transfer

Wilkes

Lisa Murray Billings, Interpreter Education

Yancey

Allison Anne Austin, Interpreter Education

 

South Carolina

Greenville

George W. Elley, Brewing, Distillation, and Fermentation